Organic Carrier Oils

0 out of 5

CARROT SEED OIL ORGANIC

Carrot seed oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried seeds of Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family and is also known as wild carrot and Queen Anne’s lace.
It has a soft earthy smell and not only helps to relieve stress and exhaustion, but is a powerful detoxifier and liver booster, while stimulating and rejuvenating the skin in general, thereby adding elasticity to any skin. At the same time it fights any skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, boils and carbuncles. The formative action on the epidermal cells help to keep wrinkles at bay and is also helpful when fighting liver spots (age spots

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

MUSTARD OIL

The term mustard oil is used for two different oils that are made from mustard seeds: • A fatty vegetable oil resulting from pressing the seeds, • An essential oil resulting from grinding the seeds, mixing them with water, and extracting the resulting volatile oil by distillation. The pungency of mustard oil is due to the presence of allyl isothiocyanate…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

WHEATGERM OIL

• Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of the kernel. Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol – a 28-carbon long-chain saturated primary alcohol found in a number of different vegetable waxes. • Octacosanol has been studied as an exercise- and physical performance-enhancing agent. Very long…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Glycerine

Glycerine or glycerin is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and inpharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Pomagranate Oil(co2)

The pomegranate botanical name Punica granatum, is a fruit-bearing deciduous shrub or small tree in the family Lythraceae that grows between 5 and 8 m (16 and 26 ft) tall. A shrub or small tree growing 6 to 10 m (20 to 33 ft) high, the pomegranate has multiple spiny branches, and is extremely long-lived, with some specimens in France…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu oil is pressed from nuts of either the Calophyllum inophyllum (usually) or the Calophyllum tacamahaca (ati) tree. The nuts yield 70–75% of the greenish-yellow inedible oil. BENEFITS • Commercial uses of tamanu oil are predominantly for skin care. • Environmental pressures for renewable energy have created an ever-growing demand for biofuel in the form of biodiesel produced from vegetable…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia oil (or macadamia nut oil) is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree, a native Australian nut. Macadamia oil is sometimes used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient orfragrance fixative. BENEFITS Macadamia oil is an excellent frying oil due to its high heat…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Neem Oil

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines. . BENEFITS • Neem oil…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Castor Oil

• A pale yellow oil obtained from castor beans, used as a purgative, a lubricant, and in manufacturing oil-based products. Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). • The common name “castor oil”, from which the plant gets its name, probably comes from its use as a replacement for…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Jojoba Oil Golden

• Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub. • The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms “jojoba oil” and “jojoba wax” are often used interchangeably but are technically different. Jojoba wax refers to the raw hydrocarbon extracted from the seeds and is composed…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ARGAN OIL

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. The fruit of the argan tree is small, and round, oval, or conical. A thick peel covers the fleshy pulp. The pulp surrounds a hard-shelled nut that represents about 25% of the weight of the fresh fruit. The nut contains one to three argan oil-rich kernels. Extraction…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

AVOCADO OIL

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Perseaamericana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

MUSTARD OIL

The term mustard oil is used for two different oils that are made from mustard seeds: A fattyvegetable oil resulting from pressing the seeds, Anessential oil resulting from grinding the seeds, mixing them with water, and extracting the resulting volatile oil by distillation. The pungency of mustard oil is due to the presence of allyl isothiocyanate BENEFITS There are many benefits of mustard oil for skin,hair and…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

SAFFLOWER OIL

Safflower (Carthamustinctorius L.) is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers. Each branch will usually have from one to five flower heads containing 15 to 20 seeds per…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

GROUND NUT OIL

Peanut oil, also known asgroundnut oil or arachis oil, is a mild-tasting vegetable oil derived from peanuts. The oil is available with a strong peanut flavor and aroma, analogous tosesame oil. It is often used inChinese, South Asian and Southeast Asian cuisine, both for general cooking, and in the case of roasted oil, for added flavor. Peanut oil has a high smoke point relative to many other cooking oils, so…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

MORINGA SEED OIL

Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health. Moringa oil is exceptionally famous for the numerous benefits that it offers. It is really famous in the skin and beauty care industry. BENEFITS Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ALMOND OIL

“Almond” is also the name of the edible and widely cultivated seed of this tree. Within the genus Prunus, it is classified with the peach in the subgenus Amygdalus, distinguished from the other subgenera by the corrugated shell (endocarp) surrounding the seed.The fruit of the almond is a drupe, consisting of an outer hull and a hard shell with the…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

FLAX SEED OIL

Flaxseed oil comes from the seeds of the flax plant. According to the Thomas Jefferson Agricultural Institute, a flax seed is about 40% oil by weight. Of this oil, 55% of it is omega-3 fatty acid.

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidification, lasting up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling BENEFITS Coconut oil is excellent massage oil that acts as an effective moisturizer on…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

BLACK CUMIN OIL

The essential oil of cumin is extracted from its dried and crushed seeds through a process of steam distillation. Cumin is scientifically known as Cuminum Cyminum. Cumin is quite popular as a spice all over the world, and it hardly needs any introduction. However, cumin essential oil does. Cumin essential oil is a good bactericide that can be used in the…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

SESAME SEED OIL

Sesame(Sesamumindicum) is a flowering plant in the genus Sesamum, also called benne. Sesame seed is one of the oldest oilseed crops known, domesticated well over 3000 years ago. Sesame has one of the highest oil contents of any seed. With a rich, nutty flavor, it is a common ingredient in cuisines across the world. BENEFITS Black Sesame Seed oil Reverse…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

CARROT SEED OIL ORGANIC

Carrot seed oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried seeds of Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family and is also known as wild carrot and Queen Anne’s lace.
It has a soft earthy smell and not only helps to relieve stress and exhaustion, but is a powerful detoxifier and liver booster, while stimulating and rejuvenating the skin in general, thereby adding elasticity to any skin. At the same time it fights any skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, boils and carbuncles. The formative action on the epidermal cells help to keep wrinkles at bay and is also helpful when fighting liver spots (age spots

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC MUSTARD OIL

The term mustard oil is used for two different oils that are made from mustard seeds: • A fatty vegetable oil resulting from pressing the seeds, • An essential oil resulting from grinding the seeds, mixing them with water, and extracting the resulting volatile oil by distillation. The pungency of mustard oil is due to the presence of allyl isothiocyanate…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC WHEATGERM OIL

• Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of the kernel. Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol – a 28-carbon long-chain saturated primary alcohol found in a number of different vegetable waxes. • Octacosanol has been studied as an exercise- and physical performance-enhancing agent. Very long…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu oil is pressed from nuts of either the Calophyllum inophyllum (usually) or the Calophyllum tacamahaca (ati) tree. The nuts yield 70–75% of the greenish-yellow inedible oil. BENEFITS • Commercial uses of tamanu oil are predominantly for skin care. • Environmental pressures for renewable energy have created an ever-growing demand for biofuel in the form of biodiesel produced from vegetable…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Pomagranate Oil(co2)

The pomegranate botanical name Punica granatum, is a fruit-bearing deciduous shrub or small tree in the family Lythraceae that grows between 5 and 8 m (16 and 26 ft) tall. A shrub or small tree growing 6 to 10 m (20 to 33 ft) high, the pomegranate has multiple spiny branches, and is extremely long-lived, with some specimens in France…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Glycerine

Glycerine or glycerin is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and inpharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Organic Neem Oil

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines. . BENEFITS • Neem oil…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia oil (or macadamia nut oil) is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree, a native Australian nut. Macadamia oil is sometimes used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient orfragrance fixative. BENEFITS Macadamia oil is an excellent frying oil due to its high heat…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Jojoba Oil Golden

• Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub. • The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms “jojoba oil” and “jojoba wax” are often used interchangeably but are technically different. Jojoba wax refers to the raw hydrocarbon extracted from the seeds and is composed…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

Organic Castor Oil

• A pale yellow oil obtained from castor beans, used as a purgative, a lubricant, and in manufacturing oil-based products. Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). • The common name “castor oil”, from which the plant gets its name, probably comes from its use as a replacement for…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ARGAN OIL

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. The fruit of the argan tree is small, and round, oval, or conical. A thick peel covers the fleshy pulp. The pulp surrounds a hard-shelled nut that represents about 25% of the weight of the fresh fruit. The nut contains one to three argan oil-rich kernels. Extraction…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL

Safflower (Carthamustinctorius L.) is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers. Each branch will usually have from one to five flower heads containing 15 to 20 seeds per…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC MUSTARD OIL

The term mustard oil is used for two different oils that are made from mustard seeds: A fattyvegetable oil resulting from pressing the seeds, Anessential oil resulting from grinding the seeds, mixing them with water, and extracting the resulting volatile oil by distillation. The pungency of mustard oil is due to the presence of allyl isothiocyanate BENEFITS There are many benefits of mustard oil for skin,hair and…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Perseaamericana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC ALMOND OIL

“Almond” is also the name of the edible and widely cultivated seed of this tree. Within the genus Prunus, it is classified with the peach in the subgenus Amygdalus, distinguished from the other subgenera by the corrugated shell (endocarp) surrounding the seed.The fruit of the almond is a drupe, consisting of an outer hull and a hard shell with the…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC MORINGA SEED OIL

Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health. Moringa oil is exceptionally famous for the numerous benefits that it offers. It is really famous in the skin and beauty care industry. BENEFITS Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC GROUND NUT OIL

Peanut oil, also known asgroundnut oil or arachis oil, is a mild-tasting vegetable oil derived from peanuts. The oil is available with a strong peanut flavor and aroma, analogous tosesame oil. It is often used inChinese, South Asian and Southeast Asian cuisine, both for general cooking, and in the case of roasted oil, for added flavor. Peanut oil has a high smoke point relative to many other cooking oils, so…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL

Flaxseed oil comes from the seeds of the flax plant. According to the Thomas Jefferson Agricultural Institute, a flax seed is about 40% oil by weight. Of this oil, 55% of it is omega-3 fatty acid.

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidification, lasting up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling BENEFITS Coconut oil is excellent massage oil that acts as an effective moisturizer on…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

SESAME SEED OIL

Sesame(Sesamumindicum) is a flowering plant in the genus Sesamum, also called benne. Sesame seed is one of the oldest oilseed crops known, domesticated well over 3000 years ago. Sesame has one of the highest oil contents of any seed. With a rich, nutty flavor, it is a common ingredient in cuisines across the world. BENEFITS Black Sesame Seed oil Reverse…

Quick view Read more
View detail
0 out of 5

ORGANIC BLACK CUMIN OIL

The essential oil of cumin is extracted from its dried and crushed seeds through a process of steam distillation. Cumin is scientifically known as Cuminum Cyminum. Cumin is quite popular as a spice all over the world, and it hardly needs any introduction. However, cumin essential oil does. Cumin essential oil is a good bactericide that can be used in the…

Quick view Read more
View detail