OILS & GHEE

0 out of 5

ALMOND OIL

“Almond” is also the name of the edible and widely cultivated seed of this tree. Within the genus Prunus, it is classified with the peach in the subgenus Amygdalus, distinguished from the other subgenera by the corrugated shell (endocarp) surrounding the seed.The fruit of the almond is a drupe, consisting of an outer hull and a hard shell with the…

0 out of 5

AVOCADO OIL

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Perseaamericana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties. BENEFITS It has rich Source of Oleic Acid…

0 out of 5

BLACK SESAME SEED OIL

Sesame(Sesamumindicum) is a flowering plant in the genus Sesamum, also called benne. Sesame seed is one of the oldest oilseed crops known, domesticated well over 3000 years ago. Sesame has one of the highest oil contents of any seed. With a rich, nutty flavor, it is a common ingredient in cuisines across the world. BENEFITS Black Sesame Seed oil Reverse…

0 out of 5

SAFFLOWER OIL

Safflower (Carthamustinctorius L.) is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers. Each branch will usually have from one to five flower heads containing 15 to 20 seeds per…

MRT