Organic DRY Fruits

Organic DRY FRUITS

0 out of 5

Apricot

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca
Local name: Carkkarai patami

0 out of 5

badam

Organic badam

Botanical name: Prunus dulcis

Local name: badam parip / vadhumai/ almond

0 out of 5

cashew

Botanical name: Anacardium  occidentale

Local name: andiparippu / muntiri / kashyu

0 out of 5

DATES

Botanical name: Phoenix dactylifera

Local name: Eanthapazam/ Paḻam celkiṟatu / khajoor phal

0 out of 5

GROUND NUT

Botanical name: Arachis hypogaea

Local name: Nilakadala / nilakatalai / moongaphalee

0 out of 5

Raisins

Botanical name: vitis vinifera

Local name: unakkamunthiri/ tiratcai/ kishamish

0 out of 5

Walnut

Botanical name: Juglans regia

Local name: akeatt/ Vatumai koṭṭai vakai / akharot

MRT