Organic Millets

0 out of 5

FINGER MILLET

ORGANIC : FINGER MILLET

BOTANICAL NAME:  Eleusine coracana

0 out of 5

FOXTAIL MILLET

ORGANIC :RAJMA JAMMU

BOTANICAL NAME: Setaria italica

Botanical Name: Setaria italica
Local Name : कांगणी/ korra/ kavalai, or kambankorai

0 out of 5

JOWAR

ORGANIC : JOWAR

BOTANICAL NAME: Sorghum

0 out of 5

KODO MILLET

ORGANIC :KODO MILLET

BOTANICAL NAME: Paspalum scrobiculatum

0 out of 5

LITTLE MILLET

ORGANIC :LITTLE MILLET

BOTANICAL NAME:  Panicum sumatrense

0 out of 5

PEARL MILLET

ORGANIC :PEARL MILLET

BOTANICAL NAME:  Pennisetum glaucum