avocado-heart-400×400-7

AVOCADO OIL

AVOCADO OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: Persea americana

Description

AVOCADO OIL
is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Perseaamericana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.
BENEFITS
It has rich Source of Oleic Acid and keeps your heart healthy. It’s a good source of Vitamin E, improves digestion and helps you lose weight.  Also it detoxifies your body and strengthens your skin, grows hair faster and fuller and reduces inflammation and itching.


METHOD OF EXTRACTION

Cold Pressed


PACKAGING

This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles and glass bottles


SUGGESTED USE

Food and Cosmetic  use


CERTIFICATION

NPOP, NOP & EU Certified by LACON, Germany


TYPICAL ANALYSIS

Monounsaturatedfatty acids-71%

Polyunsaturated fatty acids-13%

Saturated fatty acids -16%

 

Palmitic-14.25 %

Palmitoleic-5.84 %

Stearic – 0.1 %

Oleic- 65.4 %

Linoleic- 14.74 %

Linolenic -0.8%

MRT gives the products which are grown under the stringent organic standards of NPOP, NOP and EU certification by LACON, Geramany

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AVOCADO OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Category:
MRT