neem-leaves-uses-625_625x350_41444631794-3

NEEM OIL

ORGANIC NEEM OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: Azadirachta indica

Description

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines.
.
BENEFITS

• Neem oil is not used for cooking purposes. In India, it is used for preparing cosmetics (soap, hair products, body hygiene creams, hand creams) and in Ayurvedic, Unani and folklore traditional medicine, in the treatment of a wide range of afflictions.
• The most frequently reported indications in ancient Ayurvedic writings are skin diseases, inflammations and fevers, and more recently rheumatic disorders, insect repellent and insecticide effects.

METHOD OF EXTRACTION

Cold Pressed

PACKAGING

This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles and glass bottles

SUGGESTED USE

Food and Cosmetic use

CERTIFICATION

NPOP, NOP & EU Certified by LACON, Germany

TYPICAL ANALYSIS

Palmitic acid – 16-33%
Stearic acid- 9-24%
Oleic acid- 25-54%
Linoleic acid-6-16%

MRT gives the products which are grown under the stringent organic standards of NPOP, NOP and EU certification by LACON, Geramany

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NEEM OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Category:
MRT