Placeholder

GREEN TEA NILGIRI

BOTANICAL NAME:Camellia sinensis

LOCAL NAME: Haree chaay in hindi

Description

Green tea is a type of tea that is made from Camellia sinensis leaves that have not undergone the same withering and oxidation process used to make oolong and black tea.[1] Green tea originated in China, but its production has spread to many countries in Asia.

Several varieties of green tea exist, which differ substantially because of the variety of C. sinensis used, growing conditions, horticultural methods, production processing, and time of harvest.
Green tea is a type of tea that is made from Camellia sinensis leaves that have not undergone the same withering and oxidation process used to make oolong and black tea.[1] Green tea originated in China, but its production has spread to many countries in Asia.

Several varieties of green tea exist, which differ substantially because of the variety of C. sinensis used, growing conditions, horticultural methods, production processing, and time of harvest.

Retail Packing Available: 100grams, 250gram

Bulk Packing Available:  25kg, 50kg

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GREEN TEA NILGIRI”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Category:
MRT