Sea-buckthorn1

SEABUCKTHOORN OIL

ORGANIC SEABUCKTHOORN OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: Hippophae L.

Description

ORGANIC SEA BUCKTHORN OIL

Sea buckthorn berries come from a shrub (Hippophae rhamnoides) which grows in mountainous and coastal areas of Europe and Asia. The oil from these sour orange berries has been used in Russia to treat radiation burns, sunburn, and eczema.
As species belonging to this genus accumulate lipids in the mesocarp (the fleshy part of the fruit), oil can be extracted from either the seeds or the pulp of the fruit. The resulting oil is used in cosmetics and skin
BENEFITS

Sea buckthorn oil is well-known today for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin. When used topically, it’s a great natural cleanser and exfoliator. It can also help heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes, and other types of skin damage
METHOD OF EXTRACTION

Cold Pressed
PACKAGING

This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles and glass bottles
MRT gives the products which are grown under the stringent organic standards of NPOP, NOP and EU certification by LACON, Geramany

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SEABUCKTHOORN OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Category:
MRT