9ff29f4a0b15b6bf-4

SESAME SEED OIL

ORGANIC SESAME SEED OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: Sesamum indicum L.

Description

Sesame(Sesamumindicum) is a flowering plant in the genus Sesamum, also called benne. Sesame seed is one of the oldest oilseed crops known, domesticated well over 3000 years ago. Sesame has one of the highest oil contents of any seed. With a rich, nutty flavor, it is a common ingredient in cuisines across the world.

BENEFITS

Black Sesame Seed oil Reverse Greying & Promote Healthy Hair. It Encourages Bone Health and Prevents Osteoporosis, Helps you sleep Better, Skin beautifying, Improves eye health.

METHOD OF EXTRACTION

Cold Pressed

PACKAGING

This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles and glass bottles

SUGGESTED USE

Food and Cosmetic  use

CERTIFICATION

NPOP, NOP & EU Certified by LACON, Germany

TYPICAL ANALYSIS

Palmitic acid – 7.0-12.0%

Stearic acid- 3.5-6.0%

Oleic acid- 35.0-50.0%

Linoleic acid-35.0-50.0%

Linolenic acid- 1.0%

Eicosenoic acid- 1.0%

MRT gives the products which are grown under the stringent organic standards of NPOP, NOP and EU certification by LACON, Geramany

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SESAME SEED OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Category:
MRT